Brilliant-Tex logoBRILLIANT‑TEXFABRIC FOR TECHNICAL PROTECTION
EN
EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschالعربيةPortuguêsРусский
Request a fabric proposal ↗
Menu
HomeProductsSolutionsCapabilities & QualityAboutNewsFAQsContact
EN

PUni-Force · NS5/ROOORO

70D NYLON SPANDEX TWIST W/R 150GSM

88%Nylon +12%spandex 70D+40D*70D+40D

017 available spec fields02Factory-route matching03Final project approval
NS5/ROOORO 70D Nylon spandex twist W/R 150gsm
BRILLIANT-TEX · FABRIC FOR TECHNICAL PROTECTION
Weight150gsm±5%
Cuttable width145cm
Trial order100 mWith a surcharge
Bulk order1,000 m / colourAnd 3,000 m / shipment

Published values are catalogue references. Confirm the final construction and tolerances before ordering.

PRODUCT INFORMATION

AVAILABLE SPECIFICATION

Discover the NS5/ROOORO 70D Nylon spandex twist fabric with W/R and 150gsm. Composed of 88% Nylon and 12% spandex, it features 70D+40D*70D+40D construction. Ideal for various applications, this fabric offers a perfect blend of durability, flexibility, and wrinkle resistance. Upgrade your projects with this high - quality nylon spandex fabric.

Product Name
70D Nylon spandex twist W/R 150gsm
Finishing
Dyed+W/R
Weight
150gsm±5%
Cuttable Width
145cm
Certification
Product-specific certificate scope and test evidence are confirmed for the selected article and order.
Color
Custom, we can make lab dips according to the customer's color sample, Pantone number or L,a,b data.
Usage
Tactical uniform etc.

APPLICATION STARTING POINTS

WHERE BUYERS MAY START

Application fit is confirmed against the end-use environment, garment or equipment design, applicable test methods and market requirements.
  • Uniform and field-workwear programs
  • Industrial and public-service apparel
  • Durable institutional garments

VERIFY THIS FABRIC FOR YOUR APPLICATION

Share your required test method, target result and condition after washing or ageing. We will confirm the available evidence and any additional testing needed for this article.

Material data

Review construction, finish, weight, usable width and colour against the approved sample.

Test evidence

Request the applicable method, test date, sample identity and results. Internal quality-control tests and accredited third-party reports serve different purposes.

Scope of approval

A material-system name or company certificate does not establish compliance for every fabric or finished garment.

Request article-specific evidence ↗Review our quality-control process ↗

BEFORE REQUESTING A SAMPLE

FOUR DETAILS THAT IMPROVE MATCHING

  1. 01End product, operating environment and expected service life
  2. 02Required test methods, thresholds and tender documents
  3. 03Color, print, coating, lamination or functional finish
  4. 04Estimated quantity, destination market and required schedule

RELATED STARTING POINTS

COMPARE NEARBY CONSTRUCTIONS

NS5/ROOO6O 70D Nylon spandex twist W/R 150gsmNS5/ROOO6O · Uni-Force

70D Nylon spandex twist W/R 150gsm

Review specification ↗
PS1/R5CAR7-1 100D Poly Spandex 3 layers laminated with Poly fleecePS1/R5CAR7-1 · Uni-Force

100D Poly Spandex 3 layers laminated with Poly fleece

Review specification ↗
NCR7/MOOOSO N/C50/50 ripstop 6mm*6mm fabricNCR7/MOOOSO · Uni-Force

N/C50/50 ripstop 6mm*6mm fabric

Review specification ↗
TCW19/MOOODO Poly cotton T65/C35 3/1 twill mechanical stretch with DWRTCW19/MOOODO · Uni-Force

Poly cotton T65/C35 3/1 twill mechanical stretch with DWR

Review specification ↗

FINAL CONFIRMATION

BUILD THE APPROVED SPEC

Published product information supports initial evaluation. Final composition, finish, weight, width, color, testing, MOQ and lead time are confirmed in the approved project specification.

Trial order MOQ is 100 m, with a surcharge. Bulk order MOQ is 1,000 m per colour and 3,000 m per shipment.
Lead time for non-standard products is calculated after confirming greige fabric availability. Payment is by T/T (telegraphic transfer).
Send this product reference ↗

Have a complex specification, reference sample or tender requirement?

Let’s assemble the right fabric route

Send your brief ↗